DSE : ALIF

Alif Manufacturing Company Ltd. — Dividends

Textile Mill Products · Bangladesh

Last price 4.4 BDT (At close: Oct 28, 2026) · Market cap 1.12B

Overview · Financial statements · Key statistics · Dividends · Company profile · Price history · Reports

Technical report: trend, RSI, support and resistance, charts

Dividends

Alif Manufacturing Company Ltd. (ALIF) last paid a dividend of 0.100 BDT (ex-dividend 2024-11-24, record date 2024-11-21, paid 2025-01-28). Dividend yield 2.33%, annual dividend 0.10 BDT, payout ratio 3.83%.

MeasureValue
Dividend yield2.33%
Annual dividend0.10 BDT
Payout ratio3.83%

Dividend history

Ex-dividend dateAmountRecord datePay date
2024-11-240.100 BDT2024-11-212025-01-28
2023-12-030.100 BDT2023-11-302024-01-28
2022-11-210.200 BDT2022-11-202023-01-23
2021-12-010.350 BDT2021-11-302022-01-11