DSE : AGNISYSL

Agni Systems PLC. — Financial statements

Computer Programming, Data Processing, And Other Computer Related Services · Bangladesh

Last price 26 BDT (At close: Oct 29, 2026) · Market cap 1.89B

Latest research: Agni Systems financial analysis: ISP unit 78.5% of revenue, FY2026 EPS BDT 0.96 (Oct 2026) · Agni Systems: FY2025 revenue BDT 711m and EPS BDT 0.81 with a BDT 28.9m prior-year tax charge; FY2026 EPS BDT 0.96

Overview · Financial statements · Key statistics · Dividends · Company profile · Price history · Reports

Technical report: trend, RSI, support and resistance, charts

Financial statements

Agni Systems PLC. (AGNISYSL) reported revenue of 711.17M BDT (TTM). Five years of income statement, balance sheet, cash flow and ratios below.

Income statement

Fiscal year July - June; amounts in BDT.

TTMFY2025FY2024FY2023FY2022FY2021
Revenue711.17M711.17M678.28M570.17M519.52M488.47M
Cost of Revenue439.10M439.10M462.54M374.72M345.89M335.93M
Gross Profit272.07M272.07M215.74M195.46M173.62M152.54M
Selling, General & Admin141.17M141.17M86.97M75.88M54.39M78.60M
Amortization of Goodwill & Intangibles4.40M4.66M4.99M
Other Operating Expenses773.30K240.85K847.43K
Operating Expenses141.17M141.17M114.42M100.76M85.93M78.60M
Operating Income130.89M130.89M101.33M94.69M87.69M73.94M
Interest Expense-8.51M-8.51M-7.49M-4.61M-5.65M-5.57M
Interest & Investment Income414.96K1.06M130.11K248.34K
Other Non Operating Income (Expenses)1.61M1.61M-2.84M-1.74M-2.39M-412.30K
EBT Excluding Unusual Items123.99M123.99M91.41M89.41M79.77M68.21M
Gain (Loss) on Sale of Investments-841.22K
Pretax Income123.99M123.99M91.41M89.41M79.77M67.37M
Income Tax Expense65.52M65.52M8.10M7.62M6.81M11.50M
Net Income58.48M58.48M83.31M81.80M72.96M55.86M
Net Income to Common58.48M58.48M83.31M81.80M72.96M55.86M
Shares Outstanding (Basic)72.19M72.19M72.56M72.56M72.56M72.56M
Shares Outstanding (Diluted)72.19M72.19M72.56M72.56M72.56M72.56M
EPS (Basic)0.810.811.151.131.010.77
EPS (Diluted)0.810.811.151.131.010.77
Free Cash Flow39.55M39.55M11.37M23.58M49.35M-8.00M
Free Cash Flow Per Share0.550.550.160.330.68-0.11
Dividend Per Share0.480.470.450.35
Gross Margin38.26%38.26%31.81%34.28%33.42%31.23%
Operating Margin18.40%18.40%14.94%16.61%16.88%15.14%
Profit Margin8.22%8.22%12.28%14.35%14.04%11.44%
Free Cash Flow Margin5.56%5.56%1.68%4.14%9.50%-1.64%
EBITDA192.96M192.96M143.14M149.39M144.48M129.52M
EBITDA Margin27.13%27.13%21.10%26.20%27.81%26.52%
D&A For EBITDA62.06M62.06M41.81M54.69M56.79M55.57M
EBIT130.89M130.89M101.33M94.69M87.69M73.94M
EBIT Margin18.40%18.40%14.94%16.61%16.88%15.14%
Effective Tax Rate52.84%52.84%8.87%8.52%8.54%17.08%
Advertising Expenses4.87M3.38M1.65M588.11K

Balance sheet

Fiscal year July - June; amounts in BDT.

TTMFY2025FY2024FY2023FY2022FY2021
Cash & Equivalents20.87M20.87M23.33M47.33M55.58M49.32M
Cash & Short-Term Investments20.87M20.87M23.33M47.33M55.58M49.32M
Accounts Receivable421.90M421.90M429.23M411.93M386.54M364.44M
Receivables421.90M421.90M429.23M411.93M386.54M364.44M
Inventory8.26M8.26M10.94M17.32M18.35M18.93M
Prepaid Expenses3.43M3.43M3.43M3.43M
Other Current Assets391.22M391.22M337.38M292.83M242.86M205.35M
Total Current Assets842.25M842.25M804.30M772.83M706.76M641.47M
Property, Plant & Equipment632.78M632.78M600.25M572.54M552.15M570.03M
Long-Term Investments2.00M2.00M1.001.001.001.00
Other Intangible Assets15.77M15.77M10.47M12.25M7.78M1.36M
Long-Term Deferred Charges10.00M13.33M16.67M20.00M
Total Assets1.49B1.49B1.43B1.37B1.28B1.23B
Accounts Payable62.26M62.26M
Accrued Expenses22.51M22.51M97.39M70.64M37.12M23.30M
Current Portion of Long-Term Debt14.99M14.99M15.66M7.23M4.67M6.35M
Current Portion of Leases11.54M11.54M8.72M11.55M19.28M24.66M
Current Income Taxes Payable127.07M127.07M69.60M88.20M88.85M81.74M
Other Current Liabilities1.02M1.02M2.57M5.32M1.53M2.68M
Total Current Liabilities239.39M239.39M193.94M182.94M151.45M138.73M
Long-Term Debt5.41M5.41M21.30M16.81M3.32M7.44M
Long-Term Leases14.73M14.73M11.55M19.28M24.66M
Long-Term Deferred Tax Liabilities3.48M3.48M3.63M2.36M1.15M1.45M
Other Long-Term Liabilities1.001.001.00
Total Liabilities263.01M263.01M218.87M213.66M175.21M172.28M
Common Stock725.56M725.56M725.56M725.56M725.56M725.56M
Additional Paid-In Capital232.57M232.57M232.57M232.57M232.57M232.57M
Retained Earnings271.66M271.66M248.01M199.17M150.02M102.46M
Comprehensive Income & Other1.00
Shareholders' Equity1.23B1.23B1.21B1.16B1.11B1.06B
Total Liabilities & Equity1.49B1.49B1.43B1.37B1.28B1.23B
Total Debt46.66M46.66M45.68M47.14M46.55M63.11M
Net Cash (Debt)-25.80M-25.80M-22.35M184.08K9.02M-13.79M
Net Cash Per Share-0.36-0.36-0.310.000.12-0.19
Filing Date Shares Outstanding71.11M71.11M72.56M72.56M72.56M72.56M
Total Common Shares Outstanding71.11M71.11M72.56M72.56M72.56M72.56M
Working Capital602.87M602.87M610.36M589.89M555.30M502.74M
Book Value Per Share17.2917.2916.6215.9515.2714.62
Tangible Book Value1.21B1.21B1.20B1.15B1.10B1.06B
Tangible Book Value Per Share17.0717.0716.4815.7815.1714.60
Land148.14M148.14M142.85M142.85M
Buildings20.42M20.42M20.42M20.42M
Machinery889.19M847.42M782.19M748.10M
Construction In Progress20.94M21.54M21.90M17.21M

Cash flow statement

Fiscal year July - June; amounts in BDT.

TTMFY2025FY2024FY2023FY2022FY2021
Net Income58.48M58.48M83.31M81.80M72.96M55.86M
Depreciation & Amortization62.06M62.06M55.02M54.69M56.79M55.57M
Other Amortization5.12M5.08M3.44M
Loss (Gain) From Sale of Investments841.22K
Other Operating Activities65.52M65.52M8.10M7.62M6.81M11.50M
Change in Accounts Receivable7.33M7.33M-17.30M-25.39M-22.10M-9.86M
Change in Inventory2.68M2.68M6.38M1.03M576.08K-2.96M
Change in Accounts Payable-17.37M-17.37M24.85M30.60M13.39M-3.57M
Change in Other Net Operating Assets-55.27M-55.27M-70.60M-50.19M-37.09M-19.95M
Operating Cash Flow123.43M123.43M94.88M100.16M96.42M90.89M
Capital Expenditures-83.88M-83.88M-83.51M-76.58M-47.08M-98.89M
Sale of Property, Plant & Equipment235.21K235.21K187.78K
Sale (Purchase) of Intangibles-6.25M-6.25M
Investment in Securities-2.00M-2.00M
Other Investing Activities597.88K358.58K
Investing Cash Flow-91.89M-91.89M-82.73M-76.22M-47.08M-98.89M
Long-Term Debt Issued983.82K983.82K591.70K42.53M
Total Debt Issued983.82K983.82K591.70K42.53M
Long-Term Debt Repaid-1.46M-16.56M
Total Debt Repaid-1.46M-16.56M
Net Debt Issued (Repaid)983.82K983.82K-1.46M591.70K-16.56M42.53M
Common Dividends Paid-34.98M-34.98M-34.69M-32.78M-26.54M-14.04M
Other Financing Activities1.00
Financing Cash Flow-33.99M-33.99M-36.16M-32.19M-43.09M28.49M
Miscellaneous Cash Flow Adjustments-5.00
Net Cash Flow-2.46M-2.46M-24.00M-8.25M6.25M20.49M
Free Cash Flow39.55M39.55M11.37M23.58M49.35M-8.00M
Free Cash Flow Margin5.56%5.56%1.68%4.14%9.50%-1.64%
Free Cash Flow Per Share0.550.550.160.330.68-0.11
Levered Free Cash Flow51.32M51.32M-14.80M-3.24M26.81M-26.89M
Unlevered Free Cash Flow56.63M56.63M-10.12M-365.12K30.35M-23.41M
Cash Interest Paid5.41M1.91M1.22M1.66M
Cash Income Tax Paid35.62M36.20M34.38M25.44M
Change in Working Capital-62.63M-62.63M-56.67M-43.94M-45.22M-36.33M

Ratios

Fiscal year July - June; amounts in BDT.

TTMFY2025FY2024FY2023FY2022FY2021
Market Capitalization1.89B1.97B1.84B2.14B1.69B1.44B
Enterprise Value1.89B2.00B1.86B2.15B1.67B1.41B
Last Close Price26.5026.7724.5128.0121.6818.21
PE Ratio32.1033.6222.0326.1723.1725.85
PS Ratio2.702.772.713.753.252.96
PB Ratio1.561.601.521.851.531.36
P/TBV Ratio1.581.621.531.871.541.36
P/FCF Ratio48.6149.71161.4890.7634.26
P/OCF Ratio15.5815.9319.3521.3717.5315.89
EV/Sales Ratio2.742.812.743.783.222.88
EV/EBITDA Ratio9.9410.3812.9914.4211.5910.87
EV/EBIT Ratio14.2315.2918.3522.7519.0919.03
EV/FCF Ratio48.7650.62163.5291.3333.92
Debt / Equity Ratio0.040.040.040.040.040.06
Debt / EBITDA Ratio0.240.240.290.320.320.49
Debt / FCF Ratio1.181.184.022.000.94
Net Debt / Equity Ratio0.020.020.020.00-0.010.01
Net Debt / EBITDA Ratio0.130.130.16-0.00-0.060.11
Net Debt / FCF Ratio0.650.651.97-0.01-0.18-1.72
Asset Turnover0.490.490.480.430.410.41
Inventory Turnover45.7345.7332.7321.0118.5519.25
Quick Ratio1.851.852.332.512.922.98
Current Ratio3.523.524.154.224.674.62
Return on Equity (ROE)4.80%4.80%7.05%7.22%6.73%5.37%
Return on Assets (ROA)5.61%5.61%4.53%4.46%4.36%3.88%
Return on Invested Capital (ROIC)4.86%4.97%7.74%7.68%7.38%5.88%
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)10.40%10.40%8.20%8.00%7.70%6.80%
Earnings Yield3.12%2.97%4.54%3.82%4.32%3.87%
FCF Yield2.06%2.01%0.62%1.10%2.92%-0.55%
Dividend Yield0.96%1.90%1.61%1.93%1.76%
Payout Ratio59.82%59.82%41.64%40.08%36.38%25.14%
Buyback Yield / Dilution0.34%0.50%
Total Shareholder Return1.29%0.50%1.90%1.61%1.93%1.76%