DSE : AGNISYSL

Agni Systems PLC. — Dividends

Computer Programming, Data Processing, And Other Computer Related Services · Bangladesh

Last price 26 BDT (At close: Oct 29, 2026) · Market cap 1.89B

Latest research: Agni Systems financial analysis: ISP unit 78.5% of revenue, FY2026 EPS BDT 0.96 (Oct 2026) · Agni Systems: FY2025 revenue BDT 711m and EPS BDT 0.81 with a BDT 28.9m prior-year tax charge; FY2026 EPS BDT 0.96

Overview · Financial statements · Key statistics · Dividends · Company profile · Price history · Reports

Technical report: trend, RSI, support and resistance, charts

Dividends

Agni Systems PLC. (AGNISYSL) last paid a dividend of 0.250 BDT (ex-dividend 2026-11-22, record date 2026-11-19, paid 2027-01-27). Dividend yield 0.96%, annual dividend 0.25 BDT, payout ratio 59.82%.

MeasureValue
Dividend yield0.96%
Annual dividend0.25 BDT
Last ex-dividend dateNov 22, 2026
FrequencyAnnual
Payout ratio59.82%

Dividend history

Ex-dividend dateAmountRecord datePay date
2026-11-220.250 BDT2026-11-192027-01-27
2025-11-200.250 BDT2025-11-192026-01-28
2024-12-180.480 BDT2024-12-172025-01-30
2023-11-200.475 BDT2023-11-192024-01-18
2022-11-200.450 BDT2022-11-172023-01-15
2021-11-220.350 BDT2021-11-212022-01-16

Agni Systems PLC. has an annual dividend of 0.25 BDT per share, with a yield of 0.96%. The dividend is paid once per year and the next ex-dividend date is Nov 22, 2026.