DSE : UNIONINS

Union Insurance Co. Ltd. — Dividends

Fire, Marine, and Casualty Insurance · Bangladesh

Last price 44.7 BDT (At close: Oct 28, 2026) · Market cap 2.16B

Overview · Financial statements · Key statistics · Dividends · Company profile · Price history · Reports

Technical report: trend, RSI, support and resistance, charts

Dividends

Union Insurance Co. Ltd. (UNIONINS) last paid a dividend of 1.000 BDT (ex-dividend 2026-06-28, record date 2026-06-25, paid 2026-09-24). Dividend yield 2.25%, annual dividend 1.00 BDT, payout ratio 12.53%.

MeasureValue
Dividend yield2.25%
Annual dividend1.00 BDT
Last ex-dividend dateJun 28, 2026
FrequencyAnnual
Payout ratio12.53%

Dividend history

Ex-dividend dateAmountRecord datePay date
2026-06-281.000 BDT2026-06-252026-09-24
2025-07-161.000 BDT2025-07-152025-10-14
2024-06-261.000 BDT2024-06-252024-10-29
2023-07-241.000 BDT2023-07-232023-10-22
2022-07-210.500 BDT2022-07-202022-10-19

Union Insurance has an annual dividend of 1.00 BDT per share, with a yield of 2.25%. The dividend is paid once per year and the last ex-dividend date was Jun 28, 2026.