DSE : SUMITPOWER

Summit Power Limited — Dividends

Cogeneration Services and Small Power Producers · Bangladesh

Last price 15.7 BDT (At close: Oct 29, 2026) · Market cap 16.77B

Latest research: Summit Power valuation report: fair value BDT 7.6–18.5 (Oct 2026) · PPAs ending in 2031-2033 and 20-64% ownership put fair value at BDT 7.6-18.5, base 13.6

Overview · Financial statements · Key statistics · Dividends · Company profile · Price history · Reports

Technical report: trend, RSI, support and resistance, charts

Dividends

Summit Power Limited (SUMITPOWER) last paid a dividend of 1.050 BDT (ex-dividend 2026-11-22, record date 2026-11-19, paid 2027-01-31). Dividend yield 6.69%, annual dividend 1.05 BDT, payout ratio 452.15%.

MeasureValue
Dividend yield6.69%
Annual dividend1.05 BDT
Last ex-dividend dateNov 22, 2026
FrequencyAnnual
Payout ratio452.15%
Dividend growth-48.78%

Dividend history

Ex-dividend dateAmountRecord datePay date
2026-11-221.050 BDT2026-11-192027-01-31
2025-11-121.050 BDT2025-11-112026-01-25
2025-03-111.000 BDT2025-03-102025-05-13
2024-03-181.000 BDT2024-03-142024-05-19
2022-10-102.000 BDT2022-10-062022-11-30

Summit Power has an annual dividend of 1.05 BDT per share, with a yield of 6.69%. The dividend is paid once per year and the next ex-dividend date is Nov 22, 2026.