DSE : SOUTHEASTB

Southeast Bank PLC — Dividends

Commercial Banks · Bangladesh

Last price 11.8 BDT (At close: Oct 28, 2026) · Market cap 17.03B

Latest research: Southeast Bank financial analysis: NPL 7.5% after write-offs, shortfall cleared, negative NII and no cash dividend under Tk2,000 crore rule (Oct 2026) · Southeast Bank: NPL halved to 7.5% and the Tk1,539 crore provision shortfall cleared, but net interest income turned negative in H1 2026

Overview · Financial statements · Key statistics · Dividends · Company profile · Price history · Reports

Technical report: trend, RSI, support and resistance, charts

Dividends

Southeast Bank PLC (SOUTHEASTB) last paid a dividend of 0.28037 BDT (ex-dividend 2026-05-23, record date 2026-05-21, paid 2026-08-23). Dividend yield 2.36%, annual dividend 0.28 BDT, payout ratio 17.98%.

MeasureValue
Dividend yield2.36%
Annual dividend0.28 BDT
Last ex-dividend dateMay 23, 2026
FrequencyAnnual
Payout ratio17.98%

Dividend history

Ex-dividend dateAmountRecord datePay date
2026-05-230.28037 BDT2026-05-212026-08-23
2024-06-110.56075 BDT2024-06-102024-10-27
2023-06-080.53918 BDT2023-06-072023-08-06
2022-06-130.69126 BDT2022-06-122022-09-11
2021-06-060.83084 BDT2021-06-032021-08-02

Southeast Bank has an annual dividend of 0.28 BDT per share, with a yield of 2.36%. The dividend is paid once per year and the last ex-dividend date was May 23, 2026.