DSE : SONALIPAPR

Sonali Paper & Board Mills Limited — Dividends

Paper and Allied Products · Bangladesh

Last price 210.5 BDT (At close: Oct 28, 2026) · Market cap 6.93B

Latest research: Sonali Paper & Board Mills financial analysis: operating margin up to 13.7%, share losses and a qualified FY2025 audit (Oct 2026) · Sonali Paper & Board Mills: operating profit nearly tripled after FY2023, but the share book, a qualified audit and a BDT 569m tax charge on land shape the numbers

Overview · Financial statements · Key statistics · Dividends · Company profile · Price history · Reports

Technical report: trend, RSI, support and resistance, charts

Dividends

Sonali Paper & Board Mills Limited (SONALIPAPR) last paid a dividend of 4.200 BDT (ex-dividend 2026-11-19, record date 2026-11-18, paid 2027-01-14). Dividend yield 1.90%, annual dividend 4.00 BDT, payout ratio 55.29%.

MeasureValue
Dividend yield1.90%
Annual dividend4.00 BDT
Last ex-dividend dateNov 19, 2026
FrequencyAnnual
Payout ratio55.29%
Dividend growth5.00%

Dividend history

Ex-dividend dateAmountRecord datePay date
2026-11-194.200 BDT2026-11-182027-01-14
2025-11-184.000 BDT2025-11-172026-01-18
2024-11-114.000 BDT2024-11-102025-01-19
2023-11-194.000 BDT2023-11-162024-01-21
2022-11-204.000 BDT2022-11-172023-01-15

DSE:SONALIPAPR has an annual dividend of 4.00 BDT per share, with a yield of 1.90%. The dividend is paid once per year and the next ex-dividend date is Nov 19, 2026.