DSE : SILCOPHL

Silco Pharmaceuticals Limited — Dividends

Pharmaceutical Preparations · Bangladesh

Last price 14.8 BDT (At close: Oct 29, 2026) · Market cap 1.54B

Overview · Financial statements · Key statistics · Dividends · Company profile · Price history · Reports

Technical report: trend, RSI, support and resistance, charts

Dividends

Silco Pharmaceuticals Limited (SILCOPHL) last paid a dividend of 0.050 BDT (ex-dividend 2026-11-26, record date 2026-11-25, paid 2027-02-21). Dividend yield 0.74%, annual dividend 0.11 BDT, payout ratio 23.68%.

MeasureValue
Dividend yield0.74%
Annual dividend0.11 BDT
Last ex-dividend dateNov 26, 2026
FrequencyAnnual
Payout ratio23.68%
Dividend growth-54.55%

Dividend history

Ex-dividend dateAmountRecord datePay date
2026-11-260.050 BDT2026-11-252027-02-21
2025-12-170.110 BDT2025-12-152026-02-18
2024-12-090.100 BDT2024-12-082025-02-16
2023-12-190.300 BDT2023-12-182024-02-12
2022-12-060.500 BDT2022-12-052023-02-09
2021-12-211.000 BDT2021-12-202022-02-15

Silco Pharmaceuticals has an annual dividend of 0.11 BDT per share, with a yield of 0.74%. The dividend is paid once per year and the next ex-dividend date is Nov 26, 2026.