DSE : SAPORTL

Summit Alliance Port Limited — Dividends

Water Transportation · Bangladesh

Last price 59.4 BDT (At close: Oct 29, 2026) · Market cap 14.07B

Latest research: Summit Alliance Port financial analysis: FY26 EPS BDT 2.61, 25% dividend, off-dock TEUs and forwarding (Oct 2026) · Summit Alliance Port: Chattogram's largest off-dock depot earned BDT 2.61 a share in FY2026 and lifted its dividend to BDT 2.50 as forwarding profits fell

Overview · Financial statements · Key statistics · Dividends · Company profile · Price history · Reports

Technical report: trend, RSI, support and resistance, charts

Dividends

Summit Alliance Port Limited (SAPORTL) last paid a dividend of 2.500 BDT (ex-dividend 2026-11-19, record date 2026-11-18, paid 2027-01-28). Dividend yield 3.03%, annual dividend 1.80 BDT, payout ratio 69.38%.

MeasureValue
Dividend yield3.03%
Annual dividend1.80 BDT
Last ex-dividend dateNov 19, 2026
FrequencyAnnual
Payout ratio69.38%
Dividend growth38.89%

Dividend history

Ex-dividend dateAmountRecord datePay date
2026-11-192.500 BDT2026-11-182027-01-28
2025-11-301.800 BDT2025-11-272026-01-22
2024-11-191.500 BDT2024-11-182025-01-29
2023-11-271.200 BDT2023-11-262024-01-28
2022-11-281.500 BDT2022-11-272023-01-29
2021-11-211.000 BDT2021-11-182022-01-13

Summit Alliance Port has an annual dividend of 1.80 BDT per share, with a yield of 3.03%. The dividend is paid once per year and the next ex-dividend date is Nov 19, 2026.