DSE : SALVO

Salvo Organic Industries PLC. — Dividends

Bangladesh

Last price 28.2 BDT (At close: Oct 29, 2026) · Market cap 1.83B

Overview · Financial statements · Key statistics · Dividends · Company profile · Price history · Reports

Technical report: trend, RSI, support and resistance, charts

Dividends

Salvo Organic Industries PLC. (SALVO) last paid a dividend of 0.250 BDT (ex-dividend 2026-11-17, record date 2026-11-16, paid 2027-01-25). Dividend yield 0.89%, annual dividend 0.25 BDT, payout ratio 31.79%.

MeasureValue
Dividend yield0.89%
Annual dividend0.25 BDT
Last ex-dividend dateNov 17, 2026
FrequencyAnnual
Payout ratio31.79%

Dividend history

Ex-dividend dateAmountRecord datePay date
2026-11-170.250 BDT2026-11-162027-01-25
2025-09-090.250 BDT2025-09-082025-10-29
2024-11-240.250 BDT2024-11-212025-01-28
2023-11-230.500 BDT2023-11-222024-01-28
2022-12-051.000 BDT2022-12-042023-01-29
2021-12-070.200 BDT2021-12-062022-01-30

DSE:SALVO has an annual dividend of 0.25 BDT per share, with a yield of 0.89%. The dividend is paid once per year and the next ex-dividend date is Nov 17, 2026.