DSE : SALAMCRST

S. Alam Cold Rolled Steels Limited — Dividends

Steel Works, Blast Furnaces, And Rolling And Finishing Mills · Bangladesh

Last price 11.6 BDT (At close: Oct 28, 2026) · Market cap 1.14B

Overview · Financial statements · Key statistics · Dividends · Company profile · Price history · Reports

Technical report: trend, RSI, support and resistance, charts

Dividends

S. Alam Cold Rolled Steels Limited (SALAMCRST) last paid a dividend of 0.500 BDT (ex-dividend 2023-12-10, record date 2023-12-07, paid 2024-02-22). Dividend yield 4.35%, annual dividend 0.50 BDT, payout ratio 306.38%.

MeasureValue
Dividend yield4.35%
Annual dividend0.50 BDT
Payout ratio306.38%

Dividend history

Ex-dividend dateAmountRecord datePay date
2023-12-100.500 BDT2023-12-072024-02-22
2022-11-270.500 BDT2022-11-242023-02-08
2021-11-281.000 BDT2021-11-252022-02-14
2020-11-251.000 BDT2020-11-242021-02-08
2019-11-281.000 BDT2019-11-272020-02-05