DSE : SAIHAMTEX

Saiham Textile Mills Limited — Dividends

Textile Mill Products · Bangladesh

Last price 44.5 BDT (At close: Oct 29, 2026) · Market cap 4.03B

Latest research: Saiham Textile Mills financial analysis: spinning unit shut for BMRE, FY2026 EPS falls to BDT 0.29 (Oct 2026) · Saiham Textile Mills: a 10.65m kg Habiganj spinner that shut its 1993 spinning unit for an 18-month rebuild, with FY2026 EPS down to BDT 0.29

Overview · Financial statements · Key statistics · Dividends · Company profile · Price history · Reports

Technical report: trend, RSI, support and resistance, charts

Dividends

Saiham Textile Mills Limited (SAIHAMTEX) last paid a dividend of 0.500 BDT (ex-dividend 2026-11-22, record date 2026-11-19, paid 2027-01-11). Dividend yield 1.35%, annual dividend 0.60 BDT, payout ratio 96.24%.

MeasureValue
Dividend yield1.35%
Annual dividend0.60 BDT
Last ex-dividend dateNov 22, 2026
FrequencyAnnual
Payout ratio96.24%
Dividend growth-16.67%

Dividend history

Ex-dividend dateAmountRecord datePay date
2026-11-220.500 BDT2026-11-192027-01-11
2025-11-230.600 BDT2025-11-202026-01-28
2024-11-200.500 BDT2024-11-192025-01-19
2022-11-201.200 BDT2022-11-172023-01-22

Saiham Textile Mills has an annual dividend of 0.60 BDT per share, with a yield of 1.35%. The dividend is paid once per year and the next ex-dividend date is Nov 22, 2026.