DSE : SAIFPOWER

SAIF Powertec Limited — Dividends

Construction Special Trade Contractors · Bangladesh

Last price 6.5 BDT (At close: Oct 29, 2026) · Market cap 2.47B

Overview · Financial statements · Key statistics · Dividends · Company profile · Price history · Reports

Technical report: trend, RSI, support and resistance, charts

Dividends

SAIF Powertec Limited (SAIFPOWER) last paid a dividend of 0.100 BDT (ex-dividend 2024-11-18, record date 2024-11-17, paid 2025-01-29). Dividend yield 1.54%, annual dividend 0.10 BDT, payout ratio 0.31%.

MeasureValue
Dividend yield1.54%
Annual dividend0.10 BDT
Payout ratio0.31%

Dividend history

Ex-dividend dateAmountRecord datePay date
2024-11-180.100 BDT2024-11-172025-01-29
2022-11-201.000 BDT2022-11-172023-02-05
2021-11-210.9434 BDT2021-11-182022-03-20
2020-12-030.4717 BDT2020-12-022021-01-28
2019-11-190.35939 BDT2019-11-182020-01-28