DSE : RUPALILIFE

Rupali Life Insurance Company Limited — Dividends

Insurance Carriers · Bangladesh

Last price 75.2 BDT (At close: Oct 29, 2026) · Market cap 2.26B

Latest research: Rupali Life Insurance financial analysis: premium at a seven-year low and a qualified audit on cash at bank (Oct 2026) · Rupali Life Insurance: gross premium of BDT 2.05bn in 2025, the lowest of seven years, and a qualified audit for a second year

Overview · Financial statements · Key statistics · Dividends · Company profile · Price history · Reports

Technical report: trend, RSI, support and resistance, charts

Dividends

Rupali Life Insurance Company Limited (RUPALILIFE) last paid a dividend of 1.200 BDT (ex-dividend 2026-08-23, record date 2026-08-20, paid 2026-10-25). Dividend yield 1.33%, annual dividend 1.00 BDT, payout ratio 37.91%.

MeasureValue
Dividend yield1.33%
Annual dividend1.00 BDT
Last ex-dividend dateAug 23, 2026
FrequencyAnnual
Payout ratio37.91%
Dividend growth20.00%

Dividend history

Ex-dividend dateAmountRecord datePay date
2026-08-231.200 BDT2026-08-202026-10-25
2025-09-301.000 BDT2025-09-292025-12-03
2024-09-291.200 BDT2024-09-262024-12-01
2023-08-201.100 BDT2023-08-172023-10-26
2022-08-211.800 BDT2022-08-172022-10-18
2021-09-261.300 BDT2021-09-232021-11-28

Rupali Life Insurance has an annual dividend of 1.00 BDT per share, with a yield of 1.33%. The dividend is paid once per year and the last ex-dividend date was Aug 23, 2026.