DSE : PDL

Pacific Denims Limited — Dividends

Broadwoven Fabric Mills, Cotton · Bangladesh

Last price 4.8 BDT (At close: Oct 29, 2026) · Market cap 881.04M

Overview · Financial statements · Key statistics · Dividends · Company profile · Price history · Reports

Technical report: trend, RSI, support and resistance, charts

Dividends

Pacific Denims Limited (PDL) last paid a dividend of 0.100 BDT (ex-dividend 2023-11-22, record date 2023-11-21, paid 2024-01-30). Dividend yield 2.08%, annual dividend 0.10 BDT, payout ratio 103.88%.

MeasureValue
Dividend yield2.08%
Annual dividend0.10 BDT
Payout ratio103.88%

Dividend history

Ex-dividend dateAmountRecord datePay date
2023-11-220.100 BDT2023-11-212024-01-30
2022-11-210.100 BDT2022-11-202023-01-29
2021-11-210.100 BDT2021-11-182022-01-16