DSE : PADMAOIL

Padma Oil PLC. — Dividends

Petroleum and Petroleum Products Wholesalers, Except Bulk Stations and Terminals · Bangladesh

Last price 197.5 BDT (At close: Oct 29, 2026) · Market cap 19.40B

Latest research: Padma Oil valuation report: fair value BDT 194–249 (Oct 2026) · Padma Oil is a cash box with a fuel licence: fair value range BDT 194–249, base 221, with two-thirds of the value in own cash

Overview · Financial statements · Key statistics · Dividends · Company profile · Price history · Reports

Technical report: trend, RSI, support and resistance, charts

Dividends

Padma Oil PLC. (PADMAOIL) last paid a dividend of 16.000 BDT (ex-dividend 2025-11-30, record date 2025-11-27, paid 2026-02-02). Dividend yield 8.10%, annual dividend 16.00 BDT, payout ratio 26.22%.

MeasureValue
Dividend yield8.10%
Annual dividend16.00 BDT
Last ex-dividend dateNov 30, 2025
FrequencyAnnual
Payout ratio26.22%
Dividend growth14.29%

Dividend history

Ex-dividend dateAmountRecord datePay date
2025-11-3016.000 BDT2025-11-272026-02-02
2024-12-0414.000 BDT2024-12-032025-02-10
2023-11-2913.500 BDT2023-11-282024-02-19
2022-12-0612.500 BDT2022-12-052023-01-31
2022-01-2312.500 BDT2022-01-202022-03-28
2021-01-1912.500 BDT2021-01-182021-03-29

Padma Oil PLC. has an annual dividend of 16.00 BDT per share, with a yield of 8.10%. The dividend is paid once per year and the last ex-dividend date was Nov 30, 2025.