DSE : NITOLINS

Nitol Insurance PLC. — Dividends

Insurance Carriers · Bangladesh

Last price 58.5 BDT (At close: Oct 29, 2026) · Market cap 2.47B

Latest research: Nitol Insurance financial analysis: combined ratio 72.7% and Tk 121m SBC payable gap flagged by auditor (Oct 2026) · Nitol Insurance: a Tk 705m-premium general insurer with a 72.7% combined ratio and three auditor emphasis paragraphs

Overview · Financial statements · Key statistics · Dividends · Company profile · Price history · Reports

Technical report: trend, RSI, support and resistance, charts

Dividends

Nitol Insurance PLC. (NITOLINS) last paid a dividend of 1.000 BDT (ex-dividend 2026-05-11, record date 2026-05-10, paid 2026-08-11). Dividend yield 0.81%, annual dividend 0.48 BDT, payout ratio 0.00%.

MeasureValue
Dividend yield0.81%
Annual dividend0.48 BDT
Last ex-dividend dateMay 11, 2026
FrequencyAnnual
Payout ratio0.00%
Dividend growth100.00%

Dividend history

Ex-dividend dateAmountRecord datePay date
2026-05-111.000 BDT2026-05-102026-08-11
2025-06-250.500 BDT2025-06-242025-09-18
2024-05-201.000 BDT2024-05-192024-07-28
2023-05-181.04762 BDT2023-05-172023-07-20
2022-03-161.19048 BDT2022-03-152022-05-24
2021-05-250.95238 BDT2021-05-242021-07-20

Nitol Insurance PLC. has an annual dividend of 0.48 BDT per share, with a yield of 0.81%. The dividend is paid once per year and the last ex-dividend date was May 11, 2026.