DSE : NFML

National Feed Mill Limited — Dividends

Grain Mill Products · Bangladesh

Last price 12.8 BDT (At close: Oct 28, 2026) · Market cap 1.20B

Overview · Financial statements · Key statistics · Dividends · Company profile · Price history · Reports

Technical report: trend, RSI, support and resistance, charts

Dividends

National Feed Mill Limited (NFML) last paid a dividend of 0.010 BDT (ex-dividend 2026-02-24, record date 2026-02-23, paid 2026-03-31). Dividend yield 0.08%, annual dividend 0.01 BDT, payout ratio 60.05%.

MeasureValue
Dividend yield0.08%
Annual dividend0.01 BDT
Last ex-dividend dateFeb 24, 2026
Payout ratio60.05%

Dividend history

Ex-dividend dateAmountRecord datePay date
2026-02-240.010 BDT2026-02-232026-03-31
2022-11-270.100 BDT2022-11-242023-01-30

National Feed Mill has an annual dividend of 0.01 BDT per share, with a yield of 0.08%. The last ex-dividend date was Feb 24, 2026.