DSE : NAVANACNG

Navana CNG Limited — Dividends

Automotive Repair, Services, and Parking · Bangladesh

Last price 18.2 BDT (At close: Oct 28, 2026) · Market cap 1.38B

Overview · Financial statements · Key statistics · Dividends · Company profile · Price history · Reports

Technical report: trend, RSI, support and resistance, charts

Dividends

Navana CNG Limited (NAVANACNG) last paid a dividend of 1.000 BDT (ex-dividend 2025-11-19, record date 2025-11-18, paid 2026-01-28). Dividend yield 5.75%, annual dividend 1.00 BDT, payout ratio 5,496.69%.

MeasureValue
Dividend yield5.75%
Annual dividend1.00 BDT
Last ex-dividend dateNov 19, 2025
FrequencyAnnual
Payout ratio5,496.69%

Dividend history

Ex-dividend dateAmountRecord datePay date
2025-11-191.000 BDT2025-11-182026-01-28
2024-11-191.000 BDT2024-11-182025-01-23
2023-11-211.000 BDT2023-11-202024-01-28
2022-11-210.500 BDT2022-11-202023-01-29
2021-11-180.47619 BDT2021-11-172022-01-30
2020-11-190.90703 BDT2020-11-182021-02-07

Navana CNG has an annual dividend of 1.00 BDT per share, with a yield of 5.75%. The dividend is paid once per year and the last ex-dividend date was Nov 19, 2025.