DSE : MIDLANDBNK

Midland Bank PLC. — Dividends

Commercial Banks · Bangladesh

Last price 17.2 BDT (At close: Oct 29, 2026) · Market cap 11.67B

Latest research: Midland Bank financial analysis: negative NII, treasury-led profit, 3.1% NPL and a 66% gap to the Tk2,000 crore rule (Oct 2026) · Midland Bank: a 3.1% NPL bank whose interest margin has turned negative, now earning its living from treasury bills, and 66% short of the Tk2,000 crore paid-up line

Overview · Financial statements · Key statistics · Dividends · Company profile · Price history · Reports

Technical report: trend, RSI, support and resistance, charts

Dividends

Midland Bank PLC. (MIDLANDBNK) last paid a dividend of 0.300 BDT (ex-dividend 2026-06-02, record date 2026-06-01, paid 2026-07-26). Dividend yield 1.69%, annual dividend 0.29 BDT, payout ratio 17.26%.

MeasureValue
Dividend yield1.69%
Annual dividend0.29 BDT
Last ex-dividend dateJun 2, 2026
FrequencyAnnual
Payout ratio17.26%
Dividend growth3.00%

Dividend history

Ex-dividend dateAmountRecord datePay date
2026-06-020.300 BDT2026-06-012026-07-26
2025-05-240.29126 BDT2025-05-222025-07-07
2024-05-210.4713 BDT2024-05-202024-07-14
2023-05-240.4713 BDT2023-05-232023-07-16

Midland Bank PLC. has an annual dividend of 0.29 BDT per share, with a yield of 1.69%. The dividend is paid once per year and the last ex-dividend date was Jun 2, 2026.