DSE : MERCINS

Mercantile Islami Insurance PLC — Dividends

Insurance Carriers · Bangladesh

Last price 41.7 BDT (At close: Oct 28, 2026) · Market cap 1.82B

Latest research: Mercantile Islami Insurance financial analysis: 2025 combined ratio 110.7%, fire net claims Tk 181.7m (Oct 2026) · Mercantile Islami Insurance: fire claims of Tk 181.7m, combined ratio 110.7% and 2025 EPS Tk 1.65

Overview · Financial statements · Key statistics · Dividends · Company profile · Price history · Reports

Technical report: trend, RSI, support and resistance, charts

Dividends

Mercantile Islami Insurance PLC (MERCINS) last paid a dividend of 1.000 BDT (ex-dividend 2026-06-02, record date 2026-06-01, paid 2026-07-30). Dividend yield 2.36%, annual dividend 1.00 BDT, payout ratio 64.62%.

MeasureValue
Dividend yield2.36%
Annual dividend1.00 BDT
Last ex-dividend dateJun 2, 2026
FrequencyAnnual
Payout ratio64.62%

Dividend history

Ex-dividend dateAmountRecord datePay date
2026-06-021.000 BDT2026-06-012026-07-30
2025-05-281.000 BDT2025-05-272025-07-27
2024-05-271.000 BDT2024-05-262024-07-28
2023-05-221.000 BDT2023-05-212023-07-26
2022-05-181.000 BDT2022-05-172022-07-24
2021-06-171.000 BDT2021-06-162021-08-02

DSE:MERCINS has an annual dividend of 1.00 BDT per share, with a yield of 2.36%. The dividend is paid once per year and the last ex-dividend date was Jun 2, 2026.