DSE : KDSALTD

KDS Accessories Limited — Dividends

Paperboard Containers And Boxes · Bangladesh

Last price 41.2 BDT (At close: Oct 29, 2026) · Market cap 3.08B

Latest research: KDS Accessories financial analysis: affiliate interest is 47% of pre-tax profit (Oct 2026) · KDS Accessories: FY2026 EPS of BDT 2.20, with interest from two group companies equal to 47% of FY2025 pre-tax profit

Overview · Financial statements · Key statistics · Dividends · Company profile · Price history · Reports

Technical report: trend, RSI, support and resistance, charts

Dividends

KDS Accessories Limited (KDSALTD) last paid a dividend of 1.000 BDT (ex-dividend 2026-11-19, record date 2026-11-18, paid 2027-01-13). Dividend yield 2.43%, annual dividend 1.00 BDT, payout ratio 46.52%.

MeasureValue
Dividend yield2.43%
Annual dividend1.00 BDT
Last ex-dividend dateNov 19, 2026
FrequencyAnnual
Payout ratio46.52%

Dividend history

Ex-dividend dateAmountRecord datePay date
2026-11-191.000 BDT2026-11-182027-01-13
2025-11-161.000 BDT2025-11-132026-01-11
2024-11-170.500 BDT2024-11-142025-01-19
2023-11-210.95238 BDT2023-11-202024-01-14
2022-11-021.52381 BDT2022-11-012022-12-26
2021-11-221.42857 BDT2021-11-212022-01-09

KDS Accessories has an annual dividend of 1.00 BDT per share, with a yield of 2.43%. The dividend is paid once per year and the next ex-dividend date is Nov 19, 2026.