DSE : JANATAINS

Janata Insurance PLC — Dividends

Insurance Carriers · Bangladesh

Last price 32.6 BDT (At close: Oct 29, 2026) · Market cap 1.58B

Overview · Financial statements · Key statistics · Dividends · Company profile · Price history · Reports

Technical report: trend, RSI, support and resistance, charts

Dividends

Janata Insurance PLC (JANATAINS) last paid a dividend of 1.000 BDT (ex-dividend 2026-06-23, record date 2026-06-22, paid 2026-08-18). Dividend yield 3.07%, annual dividend 1.00 BDT, payout ratio 38.19%.

MeasureValue
Dividend yield3.07%
Annual dividend1.00 BDT
Last ex-dividend dateJun 23, 2026
FrequencyAnnual
Payout ratio38.19%
Dividend growth66.67%

Dividend history

Ex-dividend dateAmountRecord datePay date
2026-06-231.000 BDT2026-06-222026-08-18
2025-08-030.600 BDT2025-07-312025-09-28
2024-06-091.05769 BDT2024-06-062024-09-10
2023-05-171.05769 BDT2023-05-162023-08-10
2022-07-120.57692 BDT2022-07-072022-09-11

Janata Insurance has an annual dividend of 1.00 BDT per share, with a yield of 3.07%. The dividend is paid once per year and the last ex-dividend date was Jun 23, 2026.