DSE : ISLAMIINS

Islami Insurance Bangladesh Limited — Dividends

Insurance Carriers · Bangladesh

Last price 70 BDT (At close: Oct 29, 2026) · Market cap 2.88B

Latest research: Islami Insurance Bangladesh financial analysis: 67.7% combined ratio and management expenses above the Section 62 limit (Oct 2026) · Islami Insurance Bangladesh: a Tk 688m-premium takaful insurer with a 67.7% combined ratio and four auditor emphasis paragraphs

Overview · Financial statements · Key statistics · Dividends · Company profile · Price history · Reports

Technical report: trend, RSI, support and resistance, charts

Dividends

Islami Insurance Bangladesh Limited (ISLAMIINS) last paid a dividend of 1.600 BDT (ex-dividend 2026-07-21, record date 2026-07-20, paid 2026-09-27). Dividend yield 2.29%, annual dividend 1.60 BDT, payout ratio 56.86%.

MeasureValue
Dividend yield2.29%
Annual dividend1.60 BDT
Last ex-dividend dateJul 21, 2026
FrequencyAnnual
Payout ratio56.86%
Dividend growth-20.00%

Dividend history

Ex-dividend dateAmountRecord datePay date
2026-07-211.600 BDT2026-07-202026-09-27
2025-06-192.000 BDT2025-06-182025-08-31
2024-06-021.500 BDT2024-05-302024-08-26
2023-05-161.250 BDT2023-05-152023-07-24
2022-06-211.250 BDT2022-06-202022-09-26

DSE:ISLAMIINS has an annual dividend of 1.60 BDT per share, with a yield of 2.29%. The dividend is paid once per year and the last ex-dividend date was Jul 21, 2026.