DSE : HAKKANIPUL

Hakkani Pulp & Paper Mills PLC. — Dividends

Paper and Allied Products · Bangladesh

Last price 66.2 BDT (At close: Oct 28, 2026) · Market cap 1.26B

Overview · Financial statements · Key statistics · Dividends · Company profile · Price history · Reports

Technical report: trend, RSI, support and resistance, charts

Dividends

Hakkani Pulp & Paper Mills PLC. (HAKKANIPUL) last paid a dividend of 0.500 BDT (ex-dividend 2025-11-18, record date 2025-11-17, paid 2026-01-19). Dividend yield 0.78%, annual dividend 0.50 BDT, payout ratio 244.26%.

MeasureValue
Dividend yield0.78%
Annual dividend0.50 BDT
Last ex-dividend dateNov 18, 2025
FrequencyAnnual
Payout ratio244.26%
Dividend growth150.00%

Dividend history

Ex-dividend dateAmountRecord datePay date
2025-11-180.500 BDT2025-11-172026-01-19
2024-11-170.200 BDT2024-11-142025-01-20
2023-11-260.200 BDT2023-11-232024-01-28
2022-11-270.100 BDT2022-11-242023-01-16
2021-12-060.100 BDT2021-12-052022-01-26
2020-12-060.200 BDT2020-12-032021-02-07

DSE:HAKKANIPUL has an annual dividend of 0.50 BDT per share, with a yield of 0.78%. The dividend is paid once per year and the last ex-dividend date was Nov 18, 2025.