DSE : GPHISPAT

GPH Ispat Limited — Dividends

Steel Works, Blast Furnaces, And Rolling And Finishing Mills · Bangladesh

Last price 15.3 BDT (At close: Oct 29, 2026) · Market cap 7.40B

Latest research: GPH Ispat financial analysis: finance cost takes 94% of operating profit at 48% billet utilisation (Oct 2026) · GPH Ispat: a modern melt-and-roll plant at half capacity, with finance cost taking 94% of operating profit

Overview · Financial statements · Key statistics · Dividends · Company profile · Price history · Reports

Technical report: trend, RSI, support and resistance, charts

Dividends

GPH Ispat Limited (GPHISPAT) last paid a dividend of 0.200 BDT (ex-dividend 2026-10-04, record date 2026-10-01, paid 2026-11-24). Dividend yield 1.31%, annual dividend 0.20 BDT, payout ratio 398.67%.

MeasureValue
Dividend yield1.31%
Annual dividend0.20 BDT
Last ex-dividend dateOct 4, 2026
FrequencyAnnual
Payout ratio398.67%
Dividend growth-60.00%

Dividend history

Ex-dividend dateAmountRecord datePay date
2026-10-040.200 BDT2026-10-012026-11-24
2025-12-240.500 BDT2025-12-232026-02-01
2024-11-051.000 BDT2024-11-042025-01-12
2023-11-260.47619 BDT2023-11-232024-01-28
2022-11-240.52381 BDT2022-11-232023-01-29
2021-11-231.80546 BDT2021-11-222022-01-19

GPH Ispat has an annual dividend of 0.20 BDT per share, with a yield of 1.31%. The dividend is paid once per year and the last ex-dividend date was Oct 4, 2026.