DSE : GBBPOWER

GBB Power Limited — Dividends

Cogeneration Services and Small Power Producers · Bangladesh

Last price 12.8 BDT (At close: Oct 29, 2026) · Market cap 1.30B

Overview · Financial statements · Key statistics · Dividends · Company profile · Price history · Reports

Technical report: trend, RSI, support and resistance, charts

Dividends

GBB Power Limited (GBBPOWER) last paid a dividend of 0.050 BDT (ex-dividend 2026-11-29, record date 2026-11-26, paid 2027-01-20). Dividend yield 0.39%, annual dividend 0.05 BDT, payout ratio 5.30%.

MeasureValue
Dividend yield0.39%
Annual dividend0.05 BDT
Last ex-dividend dateNov 29, 2026
Payout ratio5.30%

Dividend history

Ex-dividend dateAmountRecord datePay date
2026-11-290.050 BDT2026-11-262027-01-20
2023-12-030.200 BDT2023-11-302024-01-25
2022-12-040.300 BDT2022-12-012023-01-26

GBB Power has an annual dividend of 0.05 BDT per share, with a yield of 0.39%. The next ex-dividend date is Nov 29, 2026.