DSE : FINEFOODS

Fine Foods Limited — Dividends

Food and Kindred Products · Bangladesh

Last price 438.9 BDT (At close: Oct 29, 2026) · Market cap 6.13B

Latest research: Fine Foods financial analysis: fingerling sales drive a 94% gross margin under qualified audits (Oct 2026) · Fine Foods: a fish-fingerling farm whose profit rose from BDT 0.9m to BDT 165m in three years under three qualified audits

Overview · Financial statements · Key statistics · Dividends · Company profile · Price history · Reports

Technical report: trend, RSI, support and resistance, charts

Dividends

Fine Foods Limited (FINEFOODS) last paid a dividend of 4.050 BDT (ex-dividend 2026-11-15, record date 2026-11-12, paid 2027-01-25). Dividend yield 0.32%, annual dividend 1.40 BDT, payout ratio 13.40%.

MeasureValue
Dividend yield0.32%
Annual dividend1.40 BDT
Last ex-dividend dateNov 15, 2026
FrequencyAnnual
Payout ratio13.40%
Dividend growth189.29%

Dividend history

Ex-dividend dateAmountRecord datePay date
2026-11-154.050 BDT2026-11-122027-01-25
2025-11-191.400 BDT2025-11-182026-01-19
2024-12-021.000 BDT2024-12-012025-01-26
2023-11-190.125 BDT2023-11-162024-01-25
2022-11-200.150 BDT2022-11-172023-01-22

Fine Foods has an annual dividend of 1.40 BDT per share, with a yield of 0.32%. The dividend is paid once per year and the next ex-dividend date is Nov 15, 2026.