DSE : FEDERALINS

Federal Insurance PLC — Dividends

Insurance Carriers · Bangladesh

Last price 26.7 BDT (At close: Oct 28, 2026) · Market cap 1.93B

Latest research: Federal Insurance financial analysis: qualified 2025 audit over Tk 117m agent balance (Oct 2026) · Federal Insurance: qualified 2025 audit opinion, gross premium down 4.8% and EPS Tk 1.10

Overview · Financial statements · Key statistics · Dividends · Company profile · Price history · Reports

Technical report: trend, RSI, support and resistance, charts

Dividends

Federal Insurance PLC (FEDERALINS) last paid a dividend of 1.000 BDT (ex-dividend 2026-06-17, record date 2026-06-16, paid 2026-09-16). Dividend yield 3.69%, annual dividend 1.00 BDT, payout ratio 70.07%.

MeasureValue
Dividend yield3.69%
Annual dividend1.00 BDT
Last ex-dividend dateJun 17, 2026
FrequencyAnnual
Payout ratio70.07%

Dividend history

Ex-dividend dateAmountRecord datePay date
2026-06-171.000 BDT2026-06-162026-09-16
2025-06-171.000 BDT2025-06-162025-09-14
2024-06-111.000 BDT2024-06-102024-09-15
2023-06-011.000 BDT2023-05-312023-08-27
2022-05-301.000 BDT2022-05-292022-07-28
2021-07-080.500 BDT2021-07-072021-09-05

Federal Insurance has an annual dividend of 1.00 BDT per share, with a yield of 3.69%. The dividend is paid once per year and the last ex-dividend date was Jun 17, 2026.