DSE : ETL

Evince Textiles Limited — Dividends

Textile Mill Products · Bangladesh

Last price 13.6 BDT (At close: Oct 29, 2026) · Market cap 2.49B

Latest research: Evince Textiles financial analysis: margin recovery to 14% in 9M FY26, BDT 2.9bn net debt (Oct 2026) · Evince Textiles: gross margin rose to 14.2% in nine months to March 2026 after a ten-year low of 9.3% in FY2025; financial expenses take 8.7% of sales

Overview · Financial statements · Key statistics · Dividends · Company profile · Price history · Reports

Technical report: trend, RSI, support and resistance, charts

Dividends

Evince Textiles Limited (ETL) last paid a dividend of 0.250 BDT (ex-dividend 2026-11-23, record date 2026-11-22, paid 2027-01-10). Dividend yield 1.84%, annual dividend 0.25 BDT, payout ratio 39.26%.

MeasureValue
Dividend yield1.84%
Annual dividend0.25 BDT
Last ex-dividend dateNov 23, 2026
FrequencyAnnual
Payout ratio39.26%

Dividend history

Ex-dividend dateAmountRecord datePay date
2026-11-230.250 BDT2026-11-222027-01-10
2025-11-240.250 BDT2025-11-232026-01-18
2024-11-250.250 BDT2024-11-242025-01-19
2023-11-150.225 BDT2023-11-142024-01-09
2022-11-200.200 BDT2022-11-172023-01-04

Evince Textiles has an annual dividend of 0.25 BDT per share, with a yield of 1.84%. The dividend is paid once per year and the next ex-dividend date is Nov 23, 2026.