DSE : DUTCHBANGL

Dutch-Bangla Bank PLC. — Dividends

Commercial Banks · Bangladesh

Last price 46.6 BDT (At close: Oct 29, 2026) · Market cap 47.30B

Latest research: Dutch-Bangla Bank valuation report: fair value BDT 11.1–105 (Oct 2026) · 2.6% deposit cost earns a 17% ROE, but Tk1,015 crore paid-up capital bars 2026 cash dividends

Overview · Financial statements · Key statistics · Dividends · Company profile · Price history · Reports

Technical report: trend, RSI, support and resistance, charts

Dividends

Dutch-Bangla Bank PLC. (DUTCHBANGL) last paid a dividend of 2.500 BDT (ex-dividend 2026-05-20, record date 2026-05-19, paid 2026-07-16). Dividend yield 5.11%, annual dividend 2.38 BDT, payout ratio 18.56%.

MeasureValue
Dividend yield5.11%
Annual dividend2.38 BDT
Last ex-dividend dateMay 20, 2026
FrequencyAnnual
Payout ratio18.56%
Dividend growth162.50%

Dividend history

Ex-dividend dateAmountRecord datePay date
2026-05-202.500 BDT2026-05-192026-07-16
2025-05-240.95238 BDT2025-05-222025-07-20
2024-05-121.51515 BDT2024-05-092024-07-09
2023-05-181.28949 BDT2023-05-172023-07-12
2022-03-291.19953 BDT2022-03-282022-05-24

Dutch-Bangla Bank PLC. has an annual dividend of 2.38 BDT per share, with a yield of 5.11%. The dividend is paid once per year and the last ex-dividend date was May 20, 2026.