DSE : DSHGARME

Desh Garments Limited — Dividends

Apparel and Other Finished Products Made From Fabrics and Similar Materials · Bangladesh

Last price 123.9 BDT (At close: Oct 29, 2026) · Market cap 1.03B

Overview · Financial statements · Key statistics · Dividends · Company profile · Price history · Reports

Technical report: trend, RSI, support and resistance, charts

Dividends

Desh Garments Limited (DSHGARME) last paid a dividend of 0.200 BDT (ex-dividend 2026-11-22, record date 2026-11-19, paid 2027-01-24). Dividend yield 0.24%, annual dividend 0.30 BDT, payout ratio 25.81%.

MeasureValue
Dividend yield0.24%
Annual dividend0.30 BDT
Last ex-dividend dateNov 22, 2026
FrequencyAnnual
Payout ratio25.81%
Dividend growth-33.33%

Dividend history

Ex-dividend dateAmountRecord datePay date
2026-11-220.200 BDT2026-11-192027-01-24
2025-11-190.300 BDT2025-11-182026-01-18
2024-11-180.300 BDT2024-11-172025-01-22
2023-11-190.300 BDT2023-11-162024-01-14

Desh Garments has an annual dividend of 0.30 BDT per share, with a yield of 0.24%. The dividend is paid once per year and the next ex-dividend date is Nov 22, 2026.