DSE : DELTASPINN

Delta Spinners Limited — Dividends

Textile Mill Products · Bangladesh

Last price 7.3 BDT (At close: Oct 29, 2026) · Market cap 1.22B

Overview · Financial statements · Key statistics · Dividends · Company profile · Price history · Reports

Technical report: trend, RSI, support and resistance, charts

Dividends

Delta Spinners Limited (DELTASPINN) last paid a dividend of 0.300 BDT (ex-dividend 2021-02-23, record date 2021-02-22, paid 2021-04-04). Dividend yield 1.37%, annual dividend 0.10 BDT, payout ratio 4.00%.

MeasureValue
Dividend yield1.37%
Annual dividend0.10 BDT
Payout ratio4.00%

Dividend history

Ex-dividend dateAmountRecord datePay date
2021-02-230.300 BDT2021-02-222021-04-04