DSE : CROWNCEMNT

Crown Cement PLC — Dividends

Cement, Hydraulic · Bangladesh

Last price 57 BDT (At close: Oct 28, 2026) · Market cap 8.46B

Latest research: Crown Cement financial analysis: 4 mt of sales but finance cost takes 55% of operating profit (Oct 2026) · Crown Cement: one of the largest grinders, but interest, the taka and tax take most of the margin

Overview · Financial statements · Key statistics · Dividends · Company profile · Price history · Reports

Technical report: trend, RSI, support and resistance, charts

Dividends

Crown Cement PLC (CROWNCEMNT) last paid a dividend of 2.250 BDT (ex-dividend 2026-11-18, record date 2026-11-17, paid 2027-01-11). Dividend yield 3.72%, annual dividend 2.10 BDT, payout ratio 78.77%.

MeasureValue
Dividend yield3.72%
Annual dividend2.10 BDT
Last ex-dividend dateNov 18, 2026
FrequencyAnnual
Payout ratio78.77%
Dividend growth7.14%

Dividend history

Ex-dividend dateAmountRecord datePay date
2026-11-182.250 BDT2026-11-172027-01-11
2025-11-172.100 BDT2025-11-162026-01-21
2024-11-142.100 BDT2024-11-132025-01-19
2023-11-212.000 BDT2023-11-202024-01-21
2022-11-221.000 BDT2022-11-212023-01-26
2021-11-182.000 BDT2021-11-172022-01-16

Crown Cement has an annual dividend of 2.10 BDT per share, with a yield of 3.72%. The dividend is paid once per year and the next ex-dividend date is Nov 18, 2026.