DSE : COPPERTECH

Coppertech Industries Ltd. — Dividends

Rolling, Drawing, And Extruding Of Nonferrous Metals · Bangladesh

Last price 23.1 BDT (At close: Oct 29, 2026) · Market cap 1.51B

Latest research: Coppertech Industries financial analysis: copper rod 84% of FY2025 sales, financial expenses BDT 112m (Oct 2026) · Coppertech Industries: FY2025 profit of BDT 46.4m on revenue of BDT 1,666m, with copper rod at 83.7% of sales and financial expenses up 31.8%

Overview · Financial statements · Key statistics · Dividends · Company profile · Price history · Reports

Technical report: trend, RSI, support and resistance, charts

Dividends

Coppertech Industries Ltd. (COPPERTECH) last paid a dividend of 0.300 BDT (ex-dividend 2026-12-06, record date 2026-12-03). Dividend yield 0.93%, annual dividend 0.22 BDT, payout ratio 30.25%.

MeasureValue
Dividend yield0.93%
Annual dividend0.22 BDT
Last ex-dividend dateDec 6, 2026
FrequencyAnnual
Payout ratio30.25%
Dividend growth39.53%

Dividend history

Ex-dividend dateAmountRecord datePay date
2026-12-060.300 BDT2026-12-03
2025-12-070.215 BDT2025-12-042026-03-01
2024-11-240.400 BDT2024-11-212025-02-09
2023-12-240.200 BDT2023-12-212024-02-25
2022-11-220.38462 BDT2022-11-212023-02-19

Coppertech Industries has an annual dividend of 0.22 BDT per share, with a yield of 0.93%. The dividend is paid once per year and the next ex-dividend date is Dec 6, 2026.