DSE : CONTININS

Continental Insurance PLC. — Dividends

Insurance Carriers · Bangladesh

Last price 31 BDT (At close: Oct 29, 2026) · Market cap 1.35B

Overview · Financial statements · Key statistics · Dividends · Company profile · Price history · Reports

Technical report: trend, RSI, support and resistance, charts

Dividends

Continental Insurance PLC. (CONTININS) last paid a dividend of 0.500 BDT (ex-dividend 2026-06-16, record date 2026-06-15, paid 2026-09-13). Dividend yield 1.61%, annual dividend 0.50 BDT, payout ratio 24.97%.

MeasureValue
Dividend yield1.61%
Annual dividend0.50 BDT
Last ex-dividend dateJun 16, 2026
FrequencyAnnual
Payout ratio24.97%

Dividend history

Ex-dividend dateAmountRecord datePay date
2026-06-160.500 BDT2026-06-152026-09-13
2025-06-160.500 BDT2025-06-152025-09-07
2024-06-100.500 BDT2024-06-092024-09-11
2023-05-230.95238 BDT2023-05-222023-07-16
2022-05-251.14286 BDT2022-05-242022-07-20

DSE:CONTININS has an annual dividend of 0.50 BDT per share, with a yield of 1.61%. The dividend is paid once per year and the last ex-dividend date was Jun 16, 2026.