DSE : BENGALWTL

Bengal Windsor Thermoplastics PLC. — Dividends

Plastics Products, not elsewhere classified · Bangladesh

Last price 20.8 BDT (At close: Oct 29, 2026) · Market cap 1.90B

Overview · Financial statements · Key statistics · Dividends · Company profile · Price history · Reports

Technical report: trend, RSI, support and resistance, charts

Dividends

Bengal Windsor Thermoplastics PLC. (BENGALWTL) last paid a dividend of 0.500 BDT (ex-dividend 2026-11-22, record date 2026-11-19, paid 2027-01-24). Dividend yield 2.40%, annual dividend 0.50 BDT, payout ratio 47.23%.

MeasureValue
Dividend yield2.40%
Annual dividend0.50 BDT
Last ex-dividend dateNov 22, 2026
FrequencyAnnual
Payout ratio47.23%

Dividend history

Ex-dividend dateAmountRecord datePay date
2026-11-220.500 BDT2026-11-192027-01-24
2025-11-200.500 BDT2025-11-192026-01-18
2024-11-250.500 BDT2024-11-242025-01-19
2023-11-220.500 BDT2023-11-212024-05-26
2022-11-220.500 BDT2022-11-212023-01-23

DSE:BENGALWTL has an annual dividend of 0.50 BDT per share, with a yield of 2.40%. The dividend is paid once per year and the next ex-dividend date is Nov 22, 2026.