DSE : BDLAMPS

Bangladesh Lamps PLC — Dividends

Electric Lighting And Wiring Equipment · Bangladesh

Last price 219.7 BDT (At close: Oct 29, 2026) · Market cap 2.31B

Overview · Financial statements · Key statistics · Dividends · Company profile · Price history · Reports

Technical report: trend, RSI, support and resistance, charts

Dividends

Bangladesh Lamps PLC (BDLAMPS) last paid a dividend of 1.000 BDT (ex-dividend 2026-11-10, record date 2026-11-09, paid 2027-01-14). Dividend yield 0.46%, annual dividend 1.00 BDT, payout ratio 35.97%.

MeasureValue
Dividend yield0.46%
Annual dividend1.00 BDT
Last ex-dividend dateNov 10, 2026
FrequencyAnnual
Payout ratio35.97%

Dividend history

Ex-dividend dateAmountRecord datePay date
2026-11-101.000 BDT2026-11-092027-01-14
2025-11-041.000 BDT2025-11-032026-01-11
2024-11-180.500 BDT2024-11-172025-01-21
2023-11-130.95238 BDT2023-11-122024-01-14
2022-11-131.90476 BDT2022-11-102023-01-18
2021-11-111.78015 BDT2021-11-102022-01-18

Bangladesh Lamps has an annual dividend of 1.00 BDT per share, with a yield of 0.46%. The dividend is paid once per year and the next ex-dividend date is Nov 10, 2026.