DSE : BARKAPOWER

Baraka Power Limited — Dividends

Cogeneration Services and Small Power Producers · Bangladesh

Last price 9.8 BDT (At close: Oct 29, 2026) · Market cap 2.31B

Overview · Financial statements · Key statistics · Dividends · Company profile · Price history · Reports

Technical report: trend, RSI, support and resistance, charts

Dividends

Baraka Power Limited (BARKAPOWER) last paid a dividend of 0.200 BDT (ex-dividend 2026-11-23, record date 2026-11-22, paid 2027-01-24). Dividend yield 2.04%, annual dividend 0.20 BDT, payout ratio 2.50%.

MeasureValue
Dividend yield2.04%
Annual dividend0.20 BDT
Last ex-dividend dateNov 23, 2026
FrequencyAnnual
Payout ratio2.50%

Dividend history

Ex-dividend dateAmountRecord datePay date
2026-11-230.200 BDT2026-11-222027-01-24
2024-12-020.350 BDT2024-12-012025-01-26
2023-11-210.500 BDT2023-11-202024-01-23
2022-11-231.000 BDT2022-11-222023-01-15
2021-11-251.000 BDT2021-11-242022-01-17

Baraka Power has an annual dividend of 0.20 BDT per share, with a yield of 2.04%. The dividend is paid once per year and the next ex-dividend date is Nov 23, 2026.