DSE : BANGAS

Bangas Limited — Dividends

Computer Programming, Data Processing, And Other Computer Related Services · Bangladesh

Last price 106.6 BDT (At close: Oct 29, 2026) · Market cap 812.79M

Overview · Financial statements · Key statistics · Dividends · Company profile · Price history · Reports

Technical report: trend, RSI, support and resistance, charts

Dividends

Bangas Limited (BANGAS) last paid a dividend of 0.300 BDT (ex-dividend 2026-10-25, record date 2026-10-19, paid 2026-12-13). Dividend yield 0.28%, annual dividend 0.30 BDT, payout ratio 130.04%.

MeasureValue
Dividend yield0.28%
Annual dividend0.30 BDT
Last ex-dividend dateOct 25, 2026
FrequencyAnnual
Payout ratio130.04%

Dividend history

Ex-dividend dateAmountRecord datePay date
2026-10-250.300 BDT2026-10-192026-12-13
2025-10-220.300 BDT2025-10-212025-12-14
2024-10-300.400 BDT2024-10-292024-12-22
2023-11-210.300 BDT2023-11-202024-01-29
2022-11-290.300 BDT2022-11-282023-01-19
2021-11-290.400 BDT2021-11-282022-01-30

Bangas has an annual dividend of 0.30 BDT per share, with a yield of 0.28%. The dividend is paid once per year and the last ex-dividend date was Oct 25, 2026.