DSE : APEXFOOT

Apex Footwear Limited — Dividends

Footwear, Except Rubber · Bangladesh

Last price 161.3 BDT (At close: Oct 29, 2026) · Market cap 3.65B

Latest research: Apex Footwear financial analysis: finance cost takes 79% of operating profit, FY2025 audit qualified (Oct 2026) · Apex Footwear: finance cost takes 79% of operating profit, so a 30% gross margin leaves a 1% net margin

Overview · Financial statements · Key statistics · Dividends · Company profile · Price history · Reports

Technical report: trend, RSI, support and resistance, charts

Dividends

Apex Footwear Limited (APEXFOOT) last paid a dividend of 1.500 BDT (ex-dividend 2026-10-17, record date 2026-10-15, paid 2026-12-29). Dividend yield 1.08%, annual dividend 1.74 BDT, payout ratio 20.68%.

MeasureValue
Dividend yield1.08%
Annual dividend1.74 BDT
Last ex-dividend dateOct 17, 2026
FrequencyAnnual
Payout ratio20.68%
Dividend growth-31.00%

Dividend history

Ex-dividend dateAmountRecord datePay date
2026-10-171.500 BDT2026-10-152026-12-29
2025-10-212.17391 BDT2025-10-202025-12-28
2024-10-232.43478 BDT2024-10-222024-12-29
2023-10-192.21344 BDT2023-10-182023-12-28
2022-10-252.01222 BDT2022-10-242022-12-26
2021-10-241.82929 BDT2021-10-212021-12-22

Apex Footwear has an annual dividend of 1.74 BDT per share, with a yield of 1.08%. The dividend is paid once per year and the last ex-dividend date was Oct 17, 2026.