DSE : AOL

Associated Oxygen Limited — Dividends

Industrial Inorganic Chemicals · Bangladesh

Last price 16.4 BDT (At close: Oct 28, 2026) · Market cap 1.80B

Overview · Financial statements · Key statistics · Dividends · Company profile · Price history · Reports

Technical report: trend, RSI, support and resistance, charts

Dividends

Associated Oxygen Limited (AOL) last paid a dividend of 0.100 BDT (ex-dividend 2024-01-28, record date 2024-01-25, paid 2024-03-19). Dividend yield 6.21%, annual dividend 1.00 BDT, payout ratio 2.57%.

MeasureValue
Dividend yield6.21%
Annual dividend1.00 BDT
Payout ratio2.57%

Dividend history

Ex-dividend dateAmountRecord datePay date
2024-01-280.100 BDT2024-01-252024-03-19
2022-12-011.000 BDT2022-11-302023-01-29
2021-11-280.46729 BDT2021-11-252022-01-23
2020-11-260.18692 BDT2020-11-252021-01-21