DSE : AMANFEED

Aman Feed PLC — Dividends

Grain Mill Products · Bangladesh

Last price 29.1 BDT (At close: Oct 29, 2026) · Market cap 3.81B

Latest research: Aman Feed financial analysis: 10.8% gross margin, BDT 5.7bn loans, FY2026 EPS BDT 0.24 (Oct 2026) · Aman Feed: BDT 9.6bn of feed sales, a 10.8% gross margin and BDT 5.7bn of bank loans left FY2026 EPS at BDT 0.24

Overview · Financial statements · Key statistics · Dividends · Company profile · Price history · Reports

Technical report: trend, RSI, support and resistance, charts

Dividends

Aman Feed PLC (AMANFEED) last paid a dividend of 1.050 BDT (ex-dividend 2026-12-06, record date 2026-12-03, paid 2027-01-31). Dividend yield 3.95%, annual dividend 1.15 BDT, payout ratio 292.84%.

MeasureValue
Dividend yield3.95%
Annual dividend1.15 BDT
Last ex-dividend dateDec 6, 2026
FrequencyAnnual
Payout ratio292.84%
Dividend growth-8.70%

Dividend history

Ex-dividend dateAmountRecord datePay date
2026-12-061.050 BDT2026-12-032027-01-31
2025-12-021.150 BDT2025-12-012026-01-28
2024-11-281.000 BDT2024-11-272025-01-29
2023-11-281.000 BDT2023-11-272024-01-28
2022-11-291.000 BDT2022-11-282023-02-05

Aman Feed has an annual dividend of 1.15 BDT per share, with a yield of 3.95%. The dividend is paid once per year and the next ex-dividend date is Dec 6, 2026.