DSE : ALLTEX

Alltex Industries Limited — Financial statements

Textile Mill Products · Bangladesh

Last price 27.2 BDT (At close: Oct 28, 2026) · Market cap 1.52B

Overview · Financial statements · Key statistics · Dividends · Company profile · Price history · Reports

Technical report: trend, RSI, support and resistance, charts

Financial statements

Alltex Industries Limited (ALLTEX) reported revenue of 650.02M BDT (TTM). Five years of income statement, balance sheet, cash flow and ratios below.

Income statement

Fiscal year July - June; amounts in BDT.

TTMFY2025FY2024FY2023FY2022FY2021
Revenue650.02M379.52M373.06M400.00M770.77M200.01M
Cost of Revenue429.03M259.24M279.18M238.31M441.49M259.69M
Gross Profit221.00M120.28M93.88M161.70M329.29M-59.68M
Selling, General & Admin54.96M52.25M30.68M31.92M38.98M26.49M
Other Operating Expenses826.15K826.15K1.50M785.07K
Operating Expenses55.78M53.07M32.18M32.70M38.98M26.49M
Operating Income165.21M67.21M61.70M128.99M290.31M-86.17M
Interest Expense-161.25M-74.74M-61.39M-272.37M-260.34M-230.82M
Interest & Investment Income1.03M1.03M772.05K590.72K574.52K47.22K
Earnings From Equity Investments-2.40M-2.40M-2.11M-2.82M-13.93M-2.39M
Currency Exchange Gain (Loss)54.75K180.75K346.77K373.36K222.30K-1.28K
Other Non Operating Income (Expenses)-93.07K-93.07K-75.25K-167.50K-84.29K-1.26M
EBT Excluding Unusual Items2.56M-8.81M-754.78K-145.40M16.75M-320.59M
Gain (Loss) on Sale of Assets1.20M-3.34M
Asset Writedown-6.16K-6.16K
Other Unusual Items-1.90M
Pretax Income2.55M-8.81M445.22K-148.74M16.75M-322.49M
Income Tax Expense3.26M1.38M1.25M2.28M5.70M-38.23M
Net Income-707.79K-10.19M-808.64K-151.02M11.05M-284.26M
Net Income to Common-707.79K-10.19M-808.64K-151.02M11.05M-284.26M
Shares Outstanding (Basic)55.97M55.97M55.97M55.97M55.97M55.97M
Shares Outstanding (Diluted)55.97M55.97M55.97M55.97M55.97M55.97M
EPS (Basic)-0.01-0.18-0.01-2.700.20-5.08
EPS (Diluted)-0.01-0.18-0.01-2.700.20-5.08
Free Cash Flow-41.22M37.48M30.01M-433.66M3.51M49.77M
Free Cash Flow Per Share-0.740.670.54-7.750.060.89
Dividend Per Share0.10
Gross Margin34.00%31.69%25.16%40.42%42.72%-29.84%
Operating Margin25.42%17.71%16.54%32.25%37.66%-43.09%
Profit Margin-0.11%-2.69%-0.22%-37.76%1.43%-142.12%
Free Cash Flow Margin-6.34%9.88%8.04%-108.41%0.46%24.88%
EBITDA234.76M139.54M137.03M177.17M340.20M-36.37M
EBITDA Margin36.12%36.77%36.73%44.29%44.14%-18.19%
D&A For EBITDA69.55M72.33M75.33M48.18M49.89M49.80M
EBIT165.21M67.21M61.70M128.99M290.31M-86.17M
EBIT Margin25.42%17.71%16.54%32.25%37.66%-43.09%
Effective Tax Rate127.72%281.63%34.03%
Advertising Expenses1.17M1.00M2.00M253.61K168.25K

Balance sheet

Fiscal year July - June; amounts in BDT.

TTMFY2025FY2024FY2023FY2022FY2021
Cash & Equivalents14.24M25.51M11.67M4.92M7.75M30.77M
Cash & Short-Term Investments14.24M25.51M11.67M4.92M7.75M30.77M
Receivables489.97M487.09M437.77M400.40M390.94M331.37M
Inventory85.26M25.36M7.10M41.72M49.28M339.45M
Other Current Assets147.21M144.81M211.25M151.42M386.64M143.23M
Total Current Assets736.69M682.77M667.79M598.46M834.60M844.83M
Property, Plant & Equipment3.58B3.53B3.60B2.82B2.51B2.22B
Long-Term Investments425.57M425.57M427.14M428.64M461.86M321.35M
Total Assets4.75B4.63B4.69B3.85B3.80B3.39B
Accounts Payable6.26M10.44M7.41M4.92M8.88M5.18M
Accrued Expenses27.76M16.36M15.19M20.52M14.45M4.35M
Current Portion of Long-Term Debt132.93M2.87B3.03B2.98B2.87B2.60B
Current Income Taxes Payable8.80M60.46M59.40M57.08M53.39M
Other Current Liabilities2.71M2.72M2.72M2.72M2.73M2.40M
Total Current Liabilities169.67M2.91B3.12B3.07B2.95B2.67B
Long-Term Debt2.95B202.30M322.62M432.49M327.48M356.73M
Long-Term Deferred Tax Liabilities133.56M134.01M134.36M36.45M36.49M34.48M
Total Liabilities3.25B3.25B3.58B3.54B3.31B3.06B
Common Stock559.68M559.68M559.68M559.68M559.68M559.68M
Retained Earnings-753.81M-862.38M-1.13B-1.22B-1.04B-1.20B
Comprehensive Income & Other1.69B1.69B1.69B972.21M972.21M972.21M
Shareholders' Equity1.49B1.39B1.11B307.80M489.68M328.26M
Total Liabilities & Equity4.75B4.63B4.69B3.85B3.80B3.39B
Total Debt3.08B3.08B3.36B3.42B3.19B2.96B
Net Cash (Debt)-3.07B-3.05B-3.34B-3.41B-3.19B-2.93B
Net Cash Per Share-54.82-54.49-59.76-60.95-56.94-52.36
Filing Date Shares Outstanding55.97M55.97M55.97M55.97M55.97M55.97M
Total Common Shares Outstanding55.97M55.97M55.97M55.97M55.97M55.97M
Working Capital567.02M-2.23B-2.45B-2.47B-2.12B-1.83B
Book Value Per Share26.7124.7719.925.508.755.87
Tangible Book Value1.49B1.39B1.11B307.80M489.68M328.26M
Tangible Book Value Per Share26.7124.7719.925.508.755.87
Land1.37B1.37B1.30B
Buildings1.30B736.76M658.49M
Machinery5.05B5.05B1.51B1.58B1.56B
Construction In Progress112.00K112.00K167.28M7.36M

Cash flow statement

Fiscal year July - June; amounts in BDT.

TTMFY2025FY2024FY2023FY2022FY2021
Net Income-707.79K-10.19M-808.64K-151.02M11.05M-284.26M
Depreciation & Amortization69.55M72.33M75.33M48.18M49.89M49.80M
Loss (Gain) From Sale of Assets-1.20M3.34M
Asset Writedown & Restructuring Costs6.16K6.16K
Loss (Gain) on Equity Investments2.40M2.40M2.11M13.93M2.39M
Other Operating Activities136.48M75.94M56.48M238.33M261.72M187.27M
Change in Accounts Receivable-20.69M-49.32M-37.37M-9.46M-59.57M-1.57M
Change in Inventory-73.50M-18.26M34.62M7.56M290.18M107.69M
Change in Accounts Payable-3.76M135.38K2.49M-3.96M3.69M84.77K
Change in Other Net Operating Assets12.93M18.29M-65.16M3.13M-233.29M20.38M
Operating Cash Flow122.70M91.32M66.50M136.10M337.60M81.78M
Capital Expenditures-163.92M-53.84M-36.49M-569.76M-334.10M-32.02M
Sale of Property, Plant & Equipment1.20M37.50M
Investment in Securities-823.08K-823.08K-613.01K-467.95K-499.47K-9.25M
Other Investing Activities52.50M405.43M
Investing Cash Flow-112.24M-54.67M-35.90M-127.30M-334.60M-41.27M
Long-Term Debt Repaid-23.00M-24.19M-12.00M-23.00M-18.18M
Total Debt Repaid-13.53M-23.00M-24.19M-12.00M-23.00M-18.18M
Net Debt Issued (Repaid)-13.53M-23.00M-24.19M-12.00M-23.00M-18.18M
Common Dividends Paid-1.14K-3.25M-292.94K
Financing Cash Flow-13.53M-23.00M-24.19M-12.00M-26.25M-18.47M
Foreign Exchange Rate Adjustments54.75K180.75K346.77K373.36K222.30K-1.28K
Miscellaneous Cash Flow Adjustments-1.14K
Net Cash Flow-3.02M13.84M6.75M-2.83M-23.02M22.04M
Free Cash Flow-41.22M37.48M30.01M-433.66M3.51M49.77M
Free Cash Flow Margin-6.34%9.88%8.04%-108.41%0.46%24.88%
Free Cash Flow Per Share-0.740.670.54-7.750.060.89
Levered Free Cash Flow-121.79M-34.81M-25.32M-373.45M-260.45M-53.57M
Unlevered Free Cash Flow-21.01M11.90M13.05M-203.22M-97.74M90.69M
Cash Interest Paid28.08M93.07K5.12M38.34M3.56M6.53M
Cash Income Tax Paid6.72M2.95M7.18M1.41M1.05M1.34M
Change in Working Capital-85.02M-49.16M-65.42M-2.73M1.01M126.59M

Ratios

Fiscal year July - June; amounts in BDT.

TTMFY2025FY2024FY2023FY2022FY2021
Market Capitalization1.54B565.28M828.33M979.44M1.41B688.41M
Enterprise Value4.61B3.95B4.27B4.31B4.48B3.57B
Last Close Price27.6010.1014.8017.5025.2012.25
PE Ratio127.62
PS Ratio2.381.492.222.451.833.44
PB Ratio1.030.410.743.182.882.10
P/TBV Ratio1.030.410.743.182.882.10
P/FCF Ratio15.0827.61402.0213.83
P/OCF Ratio12.596.1912.467.204.188.42
EV/Sales Ratio7.1010.4111.4410.795.8117.87
EV/EBITDA Ratio19.8528.3131.1324.3513.16
EV/EBIT Ratio28.3358.7869.1533.4515.42
EV/FCF Ratio105.39142.181,276.2571.82
Debt / Equity Ratio2.062.223.0111.106.529.02
Debt / EBITDA Ratio13.1322.0424.4919.289.39
Debt / FCF Ratio82.05111.85910.5859.50
Net Debt / Equity Ratio2.052.203.0011.086.518.93
Net Debt / EBITDA Ratio13.0721.8624.4119.259.37-80.57
Net Debt / FCF Ratio-74.4481.36111.47-7.87908.3758.88
Asset Turnover0.140.080.090.100.210.06
Inventory Turnover8.8415.9711.445.242.270.64
Quick Ratio2.970.180.140.130.140.14
Current Ratio4.340.230.210.200.280.32
Return on Equity (ROE)-0.05%-0.81%-0.11%-37.87%2.70%-60.43%
Return on Assets (ROA)2.18%0.90%0.90%2.11%5.04%-1.56%
Return on Invested Capital (ROIC)-1.01%1.51%-2.74%3.49%5.52%-2.60%
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)3.60%3.90%3.90%16.60%34.00%-12.00%
Earnings Yield-0.05%-1.80%-0.10%-15.42%0.78%-41.29%
FCF Yield-2.67%6.63%3.62%-44.28%0.25%7.23%
Dividend Yield0.36%0.40%
Payout Ratio29.41%
Total Shareholder Return0.40%