DSE : AFCAGRO

AFC Agro Biotech Limited — Dividends

Medicinal Chemicals and Botanical Products · Bangladesh

Last price 4.8 BDT (At close: Oct 29, 2026) · Market cap 553.04M

Overview · Financial statements · Key statistics · Dividends · Company profile · Price history · Reports

Technical report: trend, RSI, support and resistance, charts

Dividends

AFC Agro Biotech Limited (AFCAGRO) last paid a dividend of 0.050 BDT (ex-dividend 2022-11-20, record date 2022-11-17, paid 2023-01-29). Dividend yield 1.04%, annual dividend 0.05 BDT, payout ratio 101.07%.

MeasureValue
Dividend yield1.04%
Annual dividend0.05 BDT
Payout ratio101.07%

Dividend history

Ex-dividend dateAmountRecord datePay date
2022-11-200.050 BDT2022-11-172023-01-29
2021-11-290.050 BDT2021-11-282022-01-23