DSE : ADVENT

Advent Pharma Ltd. — Dividends

Pharmaceutical Preparations · Bangladesh

Last price 13.4 BDT (At close: Oct 28, 2026) · Market cap 1.21B

Overview · Financial statements · Key statistics · Dividends · Company profile · Price history · Reports

Technical report: trend, RSI, support and resistance, charts

Dividends

Advent Pharma Ltd. (ADVENT) last paid a dividend of 0.015 BDT (ex-dividend 2026-11-23, record date 2026-11-22, paid 2027-01-27). Dividend yield 0.38%, annual dividend 0.05 BDT, payout ratio 4.29%.

MeasureValue
Dividend yield0.38%
Annual dividend0.05 BDT
Last ex-dividend dateNov 23, 2026
FrequencyAnnual
Payout ratio4.29%
Dividend growth-70.00%

Dividend history

Ex-dividend dateAmountRecord datePay date
2026-11-230.015 BDT2026-11-222027-01-27
2025-11-230.050 BDT2025-11-202026-02-01
2024-11-210.100 BDT2024-11-202024-12-22
2023-11-210.200 BDT2023-11-202024-01-28
2022-11-200.200 BDT2022-11-172023-07-02

Advent Pharma has an annual dividend of 0.05 BDT per share, with a yield of 0.38%. The dividend is paid once per year and the next ex-dividend date is Nov 23, 2026.