DSE : ACMELAB

The ACME Laboratories Ltd. — Dividends

Pharmaceutical Preparations · Bangladesh

Last price 77.9 BDT (At close: Oct 29, 2026) · Market cap 16.48B

Latest research: The ACME Laboratories valuation report: fair value BDT 64.9–137 (Oct 2026) · ACME's debt took 48% of FY2025 operating profit, limiting fair value to BDT 65–137 (base 105)

Overview · Financial statements · Key statistics · Dividends · Company profile · Price history · Reports

Technical report: trend, RSI, support and resistance, charts

Dividends

The ACME Laboratories Ltd. (ACMELAB) last paid a dividend of 4.000 BDT (ex-dividend 2026-11-19, record date 2026-11-18, paid 2027-01-21). Dividend yield 4.49%, annual dividend 3.50 BDT, payout ratio 27.80%.

MeasureValue
Dividend yield4.49%
Annual dividend3.50 BDT
Last ex-dividend dateNov 19, 2026
FrequencyAnnual
Payout ratio27.80%
Dividend growth14.29%

Dividend history

Ex-dividend dateAmountRecord datePay date
2026-11-194.000 BDT2026-11-182027-01-21
2025-11-193.500 BDT2025-11-182026-01-21
2024-11-213.500 BDT2024-11-202025-01-22
2023-11-233.300 BDT2023-11-222024-01-17
2022-11-213.000 BDT2022-11-202023-01-19
2021-11-212.500 BDT2021-11-182022-01-25

The ACME Laboratories has an annual dividend of 3.50 BDT per share, with a yield of 4.49%. The dividend is paid once per year and the next ex-dividend date is Nov 19, 2026.