DSE : ACIFORMULA

ACI Formulations PLC — Dividends

Agricultural Chemicals · Bangladesh

Last price 142.5 BDT (At close: Oct 28, 2026) · Market cap 6.73B

Latest research: ACI Formulations financial analysis: crop care profits, BDT 2.4bn lent to the ACI group, FY2026 EPS 7.96 (Oct 2026) · ACI Formulations: crop care earns the profit, paint and aerosol lose money, and BDT 2.4bn is lent to the ACI group

Overview · Financial statements · Key statistics · Dividends · Company profile · Price history · Reports

Technical report: trend, RSI, support and resistance, charts

Dividends

ACI Formulations PLC (ACIFORMULA) last paid a dividend of 2.000 BDT (ex-dividend 2026-11-22, record date 2026-11-19, paid 2027-01-27). Dividend yield 1.81%, annual dividend 2.50 BDT, payout ratio 33.39%.

MeasureValue
Dividend yield1.81%
Annual dividend2.50 BDT
Last ex-dividend dateNov 22, 2026
FrequencyAnnual
Payout ratio33.39%
Dividend growth-20.00%

Dividend history

Ex-dividend dateAmountRecord datePay date
2026-11-222.000 BDT2026-11-192027-01-27
2025-11-202.500 BDT2025-11-192026-01-27
2024-11-182.000 BDT2024-11-172025-01-28
2023-11-192.500 BDT2023-11-162024-04-21
2022-11-202.500 BDT2022-11-172023-01-25

ACI Formulations has an annual dividend of 2.50 BDT per share, with a yield of 1.81%. The dividend is paid once per year and the next ex-dividend date is Nov 22, 2026.